Is Valley Pop Butter Flavor with Sea Salt Popcorn Tree Nut Free?

Description
Buttery, lightly salted popcorn offers a balanced savory flavor and a crisp, airy texture that holds crunch without excessive residue. Commonly used for movie nights, parties, and casual snacking, reviewers often cite consistent seasoning and satisfying crunch, though some note occasional uneven salt distribution across batches and variable kernel size.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Buttery, lightly salted popcorn offers a balanced savory flavor and a crisp, airy texture that holds crunch without excessive residue. Commonly used for movie nights, parties, and casual snacking, reviewers often cite consistent seasoning and satisfying crunch, though some note occasional uneven salt distribution across batches and variable kernel size.
Ingredients
CALORIES, TOTAL FAT, SODIUM, TOTAL CARBOHYDRATE, PROTEIN, POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, Beta Carotene (Color), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Valley Pop Butter Flavor with Sea Salt Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valley Pop Butter Flavor with Sea Salt Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


