Is Valley Pop Garden Fresh Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk solids
- milk
- whey
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Coconut Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk Solids, Salt. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Valley Pop Garden Fresh Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valley Pop Garden Fresh Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


