Is Valmer sandwich biscuits Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- biscuit wheat flour
- wheat
biscuit wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biscuit Wheat Flour, Suger, Vegetable Oil Contains Bha Antioxidant, Fructose Syrup, Leavening Agent (Ammenium And Sodium Bicarbonate), Whey, Caramel Colour (Class Iv), Sat Artificial Flavor (Chocalate), Artificial Flavor (Vanillin) Artificial Food Colour (Brown Ht, Chocolats Cream Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains Bha Antioxidant), Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor (Chocolate) Allergen Waming: Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy
Check Valmer sandwich biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valmer sandwich biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


