Is Valor Chocolates Dark 70% With Forest Fruit, 3.5 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate processed with alkali

chocolate processed with alkali

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Dried Raspberries, Fructose, Dried Blackberries, Soy Lecithin: An Emulsifier, Citric Acid: An Acidulant, Sodium Alginate: Thickening Agent, Natural Flavors

Check Valor Chocolates Dark 70% With Forest Fruit, 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Valor Chocolates Dark 70% With Forest Fruit, 3.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking