Is Valor Chocolates Dark Chocolate With Almonds Sugar Free Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol, Bitter Chocolate, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Total Cacao Components In Semisweet Chocolate: 52%, May Contain Hazelnut And Milk Traces, Ingredient Not Found In Regular Dark Chocolate

Check Valor Chocolates Dark Chocolate With Almonds Sugar Free Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Valor Chocolates Dark Chocolate With Almonds Sugar Free Bar is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNutty
Texture
CrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go