Is Valor Chocolates Milk Chocolate Bar Almond -- 5.29 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Maltitol, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Bitter Chocolate, Milk, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Ingredient Not Found In Regular Chocolate, Total Cacao Components In Milk Chocolate: 36%, May Contain Hazelnut Traces
Check Valor Chocolates Milk Chocolate Bar Almond -- 5.29 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valor Chocolates Milk Chocolate Bar Almond -- 5.29 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
Valor Chocolates Milk Chocolate Bar Almond -- 5.29 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


