Is VALOR, DARK CHOCOLATE, 70% COCOA, CHOCOLAT NOIR Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN:AN EMULSIFIER, TOTAL CACAO COMPONENTS:70%

Check VALOR, DARK CHOCOLATE, 70% COCOA, CHOCOLAT NOIR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Bitter
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking