Is Valor Dark Chocolate W/ Orange, 3.50 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier), Sugar, Orange Pulp, Apple, Pineapple Fiber, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Natural Orange Flavor, Total Cacao Components In Semisweet Chocolate: 70%
Check Valor Dark Chocolate W/ Orange, 3.50 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valor Dark Chocolate W/ Orange, 3.50 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Valor Dark Chocolate W/ Orange, 3.50 Oz is available at 2 retailers
Central MarketAmazon
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing


