Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is VALOR, DARK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SEA SALT, SOYA LECITHIN. COCOA SOLIDS: 70% MINIMUM IN THE CHOCOLATE.

Check VALOR, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing
Peanut Free? VALOR, DARK CHOCOLATE | Spoonful