Is Valor Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- macadamia
- hazelnut
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweetener: Maltitol, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithin (soya), Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides From Stevia, Flavouring. May Be Present: Almond, Hazelnut, Milk And Macadamia. Cocoa Solids: 52% Minimum. Excessive Consumption May Produce Laxative Effects. Contains Soya, Almond, Hazelnut, Milk and Macadamia.
Check Valor Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valor Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


