Is Valor Dark Chocolate Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetener: Maltitol, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithin (soya), Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides From Stevia, Flavouring. May Be Present: Almond, Hazelnut, Milk And Macadamia. Cocoa Solids: 52% Minimum. Excessive Consumption May Produce Laxative Effects. Contains Soya, Almond, Hazelnut, Milk and Macadamia.

Check Valor Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking