Is Valos Chocolate Floral Candy Coconut Clusters Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk chocolate sugar
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin - And Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor, Sugars, Granulated, Water, Tap, Drinking, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dried Egg Albumen, Potato Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavo
Check Valos Chocolate Floral Candy Coconut Clusters Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valos Chocolate Floral Candy Coconut Clusters Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Valos Chocolate Floral Candy Coconut Clusters Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


