Is Valos Chocolate Floral Candy Coconut Clusters Milk Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried egg albumen
- milk
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate sugar
dried egg albumen
Dietitian noteAlbumen refers to the protein contained within egg whites.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin - And Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor, Sugars, Granulated, Water, Tap, Drinking, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dried Egg Albumen, Potato Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavo
Check Valos Chocolate Floral Candy Coconut Clusters Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valos Chocolate Floral Candy Coconut Clusters Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Valos Chocolate Floral Candy Coconut Clusters Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


