Is Valos Chocolate Floral Candy Cordial Cherries Boxed Milk Chocolates Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk chocolate sugar

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin - And Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor, Sugars, Granulated, Water, Tap, Drinking, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dried Egg Albumen, Potato Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavo

Check Valos Chocolate Floral Candy Cordial Cherries Boxed Milk Chocolates against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Valos Chocolate Floral Candy Cordial Cherries Boxed Milk Chocolates is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go