Is VALRHONA, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH ORANGE FLAVORED NUGGETS, ORANGE, ORANGE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural orange flavour

natural orange flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA BEANS, SUGAR, ORANGE NUGGETS (SUGAR, ORANGE PUREE 35%, APPLE, PINEAPPLE FIBERS, THICKENERS: E401, E341II, ACIDITY REGULATOR: E330, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOUR) 12%, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check VALRHONA, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH ORANGE FLAVORED NUGGETS, ORANGE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VALRHONA, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH ORANGE FLAVORED NUGGETS, ORANGE, ORANGE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterCitrusFruity
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go