Is Valrhona Dulcey Blond Chocolate Feve 5 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- whole milk powder
- whey butter
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Dried Skimmed Milk, Whey Butter, Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Extract, This Product May Contain Traces Of Nuts Egg, Proteins, Gluten, Peanuts
Check Valrhona Dulcey Blond Chocolate Feve 5 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valrhona Dulcey Blond Chocolate Feve 5 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Valrhona Dulcey Blond Chocolate Feve 5 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


