Is Valsoia Dairy Free Gelato Espresso Intenso & Chocolate Chips Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Oat beverage (water, oat), sugars (sugar, glucose syrup, dextrose), coconut oil, dark chocolate drops (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring), maltodextrin, cocoa powder, sunflower oil, instant coffee powder, dark chocolate powder (cocoa powder, cocoa mass, sugar), pea protein, methylcellulose, arabic gum, carob bean gum, soy lecithin, sodium alginate, guar gum, natural flavoring, sea salt. Waffle: Rice flour, sugars (sugar, caramelized sugar), corn starch, coconut oil, vegetal fiber (bamboo), sunflower oil, soy lecithin, salt. Contains: Oat, soy. May contain: Almonds, hazelnuts, walnuts, cashews, pecans, Brazil nuts, pistachios, macadamia nuts.

Check Valsoia Dairy Free Gelato Espresso Intenso & Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go