Is Valsoia Hazelnut & Cocoa Spread Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- pine nuts
- cashews
- macadamia nuts
- brazil nuts
- pistachios
- walnuts
- almonds
- +1 more
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil And Fat (sunflower Oil, Cocoa Butter), Hazelnut Paste (14%), Cocoa Powder (11%), Inulin From Chicory Root, Soy, Almonds, Walnuts, Pistachios, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts.
Check Valsoia Hazelnut & Cocoa Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valsoia Hazelnut & Cocoa Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


