Is Valsoia Soya Ice Cream Sticks Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Extract (48%) (Water, Soybeans (8.2%), Sea Salt), Chocolate (23%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids - Esters of Sucrose of Fatty Acids, Stabilizers: Sodium Alginate- Locust Bean Gum- Guar Gum, Flavourings
Check Valsoia Soya Ice Cream Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valsoia Soya Ice Cream Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Valsoia Soya Ice Cream Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


