Is Valsoia Soya Ice Cream Sticks Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Extract (48%) (Water, Soybeans (8.2%), Sea Salt), Chocolate (23%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids - Esters of Sucrose of Fatty Acids, Stabilizers: Sodium Alginate- Locust Bean Gum- Guar Gum, Flavourings
Check Valsoia Soya Ice Cream Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valsoia Soya Ice Cream Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Valsoia Soya Ice Cream Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


