Is Valsoia Valsoia Walnut Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- b2-b12-d2
- calcium phosphate
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Walnut Paste (2%), Calcium Phosphate, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum - Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Flavouring, Vitamins: B2-B12-D2
Check Valsoia Valsoia Walnut Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valsoia Valsoia Walnut Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Valsoia Valsoia Walnut Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


