Is VALU TIME, ICE CREAM, VANILLA, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check VALU TIME, ICE CREAM, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VALU TIME, ICE CREAM, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


