Is VALUE BISCUIT COUNTRY HAM Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CURING INGREDIENTS: SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE

Check VALUE BISCUIT COUNTRY HAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking