Is Value Corner Drink Lemonade - 128 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
water, high fructose corn syrup, contains less than 2% of: lemon juice concentrate, citric acid, modified corn starch, natural flavors, ester gum, brominated soybean oil, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate, yellow 5, calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor), acesulfame potassium, neotame, dextrose
Check Value Corner Drink Lemonade - 128 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Value Corner Drink Lemonade - 128 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Value Corner Drink Lemonade - 128 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


