Is Value Corner Margarine 80% Olive Oil - 15 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
- contains less than 2% of salt, natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vegetable oil blend (liquid soybean oil, palm oil, palm kernel oil), water, contains less than 2% of salt, natural & artificial flavors (includes milk), whey, soy lecithin, vegetable mono & diglycerides, potassium sorbate (a ), citric acid, vitamin a palmitate, beta carotene (color)
Check Value Corner Margarine 80% Olive Oil - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Value Corner Margarine 80% Olive Oil - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Value Corner Margarine 80% Olive Oil - 15 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


