Is Value Middle Bacon Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork (85%), Water, Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250)
Check Value Middle Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Value Middle Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Great Value Italian Seasoning
About this product
Meat · Slice


