Is VALUE SNACKS, ALMOND FRUIT DELIGHT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- roasted almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCOA BUTTONS(SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CALCIUM SULFATE, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDES YELLOW#5, YELLOW#5 LAKE, YELLOW#6, YELLOW#6 LAKE, BLUE#1, BLUE#1 LAKE, BLUE#2 LAKE, RED#40 LAKE)), RAISINS, PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), PINEAPPLE (SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT).
Check VALUE SNACKS, ALMOND FRUIT DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VALUE SNACKS, ALMOND FRUIT DELIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


