Is Valued Naturals Caramel Apple Crunch Snack Mix, Caramel Apple Crunch Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- honey roasted peanuts
- peanut oil
- toffee peanuts
- peanuts
honey roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (WITH PEANUT OIL, SALT), TOFFEE CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUGAR, HONEY, SALT), BUTTERSCOTCH CHIPS (SUGAR PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY (MILK) POWDER, POWDERED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE #2 LAKE, YELLOW # 5 LAKE, YELLOWV #6 LAKE, AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SOY LECITHIN AND SUNFLOWER LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, MONOGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. VANILLA, SALT), TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUCROSE, PEANUT OIL, WHEAT STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY, LACTOSE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), VANILLA CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), DRIED APPLES (WITH CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVATIVE)).
Check Valued Naturals Caramel Apple Crunch Snack Mix, Caramel Apple Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valued Naturals Caramel Apple Crunch Snack Mix, Caramel Apple Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
About this product
Snack · Pouch


