Is Valued Naturals Cherry Delite Snack Mix, Cherry Delite Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured skim milk
- milk
- dry nonfat yogurt
- whey powder
- yogurt flavored confectionary
- yogurt raisins
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONARY {SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER [MILK], NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY NONFAT YOGURT [CULTURED SKIM MILK], TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], LACTIC ACID POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT}, RAISINS {VEGETABLE OIL AND/OR PALM, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID}), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CASHEWS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), CHERRIES (SUGAR, LEMON ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE [PRESERVATIVE] AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR {FD&C RED 40}).
Check Valued Naturals Cherry Delite Snack Mix, Cherry Delite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valued Naturals Cherry Delite Snack Mix, Cherry Delite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


