Is Valued Naturals Chocolate Nut Trail Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (WITH OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, CANOLA), SALT), CHOC-O-BUTTONS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SALT, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF INTERESTERIFIED RICINOLEIC ACID, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], SUGAR, (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), SUNFLOWER KERNELS.
Check Valued Naturals Chocolate Nut Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valued Naturals Chocolate Nut Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
Valued Naturals Chocolate Nut Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


