Is Valued Naturals Coco Choco Coconut Cashews, Diced Coconut, Fire Roasted Salted Cashews, Whole Almonds, Chocolate Chunks Nut Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- mini chocolate chunks
mini chocolate chunks
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE RAW ALMONDS, ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS AND SEA SALT), DICED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR AND SODIUM METABISULPHITE), MINI CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, AND VANILLIN {ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING}), GLAZED COCONUT CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUGAR, TOASTED COCONUT [DESICCATED COCONUT {CONTAINS SULFITES), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT], GUM ARABIC, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL NATURAL FLAVORS AND SEA SALT).
Check Valued Naturals Coco Choco Coconut Cashews, Diced Coconut, Fire Roasted Salted Cashews, Whole Almonds, Chocolate Chunks Nut Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valued Naturals Coco Choco Coconut Cashews, Diced Coconut, Fire Roasted Salted Cashews, Whole Almonds, Chocolate Chunks Nut Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


