Is Valued Naturals Coco Choco Coconut Cashews, Diced Coconut, Fire Roasted Salted Cashews, Whole Almonds, Chocolate Chunks Nut Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sunflower oil natural flavors
- dextrose
sunflower oil natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE RAW ALMONDS, ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS AND SEA SALT), DICED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR AND SODIUM METABISULPHITE), MINI CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, AND VANILLIN {ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING}), GLAZED COCONUT CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUGAR, TOASTED COCONUT [DESICCATED COCONUT {CONTAINS SULFITES), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT], GUM ARABIC, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL NATURAL FLAVORS AND SEA SALT).
Check Valued Naturals Coco Choco Coconut Cashews, Diced Coconut, Fire Roasted Salted Cashews, Whole Almonds, Chocolate Chunks Nut Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valued Naturals Coco Choco Coconut Cashews, Diced Coconut, Fire Roasted Salted Cashews, Whole Almonds, Chocolate Chunks Nut Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


