Is Valued Naturals Del Snack Mix - Cherry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- cultured whey
- nonfat yogurt powder
- sweet whey
- reduced mineral whey powder
- +3 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT RAISINS [RAISINS, (YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL), NONFAT DRY YOGURT (NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT CULTURE), REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, SWEET WHEY, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK)), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE], SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CASHEWS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED CHERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (WITH SUGAR, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, LEMON ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, COLOR ADDED, SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40.
Check Valued Naturals Del Snack Mix - Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valued Naturals Del Snack Mix - Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Valued Naturals Del Snack Mix - Cherry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


