Is Valued Naturals Medium #2 Bulgur Wheat Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bulgur wheat 2
bulgur wheat 2
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BULGUR WHEAT #2
Check Valued Naturals Medium #2 Bulgur Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valued Naturals Medium #2 Bulgur Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


