Is Valued Naturals Orange Slices Candy, 9.5 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, OIL OF ORANGE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C YELLOW 6)
Check Valued Naturals Orange Slices Candy, 9.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valued Naturals Orange Slices Candy, 9.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
About this product
Candy · Piece


