Is Valued Naturals Raspberry Rage Snack Mix, 3.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- toffee pecans
- pecans
- almonds
toffee pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED RASPBERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (WITH SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, COLOR ADDED, NATURAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS, RAISINS, VANILLA CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), TOFFEE PECANS (PECANS, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT)
Check Valued Naturals Raspberry Rage Snack Mix, 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valued Naturals Raspberry Rage Snack Mix, 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Chex Mix Traditional Snack Mix
Wild Roots Coastal Berry Trail Mix Snack
Jell-O Raspberry Instant Gelatin Mix, 3 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


