Is Valued Naturals Sour Neon Worms Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Corn Starch, Beef Gelatine, Acidulant (Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Apple Juice Concentrate, Artificial Flavors, Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Red 40).

Check Valued Naturals Sour Neon Worms against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Valued Naturals Sour Neon Worms is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourSweetTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go