Is Valued Naturals Sun Flower Sseeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Peanuts, Almonds, Raisins, Cashew Pieces Energy Snack Mix, Sun Flower Sseeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Peanuts, Almonds, Raisins, Cashew Pieces Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew pieces
- almonds
cashew pieces
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PEANUTS (WITH PEANUT OIL, SALT), ALMONDS, RAISINS, GOLDEN RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVATIVE}), CASHEW PIECES, PUMPKIN SEEDS.
Check Valued Naturals Sun Flower Sseeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Peanuts, Almonds, Raisins, Cashew Pieces Energy Snack Mix, Sun Flower Sseeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Peanuts, Almonds, Raisins, Cashew Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valued Naturals Sun Flower Sseeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Peanuts, Almonds, Raisins, Cashew Pieces Energy Snack Mix, Sun Flower Sseeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Peanuts, Almonds, Raisins, Cashew Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


