Is Valued Naturals Yogurt Covered Raisins Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SWEET WHEY (MILK), REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, VANILLA), RAISINS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check Valued Naturals Yogurt Covered Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valued Naturals Yogurt Covered Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Valued Naturals Yogurt Covered Raisins is available at 3 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerIGA
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetTangyFruityVanilla
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


