Is Valupak Cod Liver Oil 400mg Capsules Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • cod liver oil
  • glycerol

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cod Liver Oil, Gelatin, Glycerol, Vitamin A, Vitamin D3 (as Cholecalciferol).

Check Valupak Cod Liver Oil 400mg Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Valupak Cod Liver Oil 400mg Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go