Is VAMPIRE DECORATED COOKIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural & artificial flavors
- propylene glycol
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, MOLASSES, PALM & SOYBEAN OILS, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH AND MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, WHOLE EGGS, MILK. ICING INGREDIENTS: CONFECTIONERS SUGAR, EGG WHITES, GLYCERINE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3 RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, CREAM OF TARTAR.
Check VAMPIRE DECORATED COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VAMPIRE DECORATED COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


