Is VAN CAMP'S, BEANEE WEENEE, BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH SLICED CHICKEN FRANKS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED WHITE BEANS (WATER, WHITE BEANS), CHICKEN FRANKS (MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, PAPRIKA, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, ONION POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check VAN CAMP'S, BEANEE WEENEE, BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH SLICED CHICKEN FRANKS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VAN CAMP'S, BEANEE WEENEE, BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH SLICED CHICKEN FRANKS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Van Camps Pork & Beans In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
BASIL PESTO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHITE KIDNEY BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, BASIL PESTO CHICKEN
ORIGINAL BEANEE WEENEE BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE FAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN FRAUKS BEANEE WEENEE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Unknown · Can


