Is VAN CAMP'S, BEANEE WEENEE, BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH SLICED CHICKEN FRANKS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mechanically separated chicken
- chicken franks
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
mechanically separated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED WHITE BEANS (WATER, WHITE BEANS), CHICKEN FRANKS (MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, PAPRIKA, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, ONION POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check VAN CAMP'S, BEANEE WEENEE, BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH SLICED CHICKEN FRANKS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VAN CAMP'S, BEANEE WEENEE, BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH SLICED CHICKEN FRANKS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Van Camps Pork & Beans In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
BASIL PESTO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHITE KIDNEY BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, BASIL PESTO CHICKEN
ORIGINAL BEANEE WEENEE BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE FAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN FRAUKS BEANEE WEENEE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Unknown · Can


