Is Van Camp's Lump Crab Meat, 16 oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Crabmeat, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate To Promote Color Retention
Check Van Camp's Lump Crab Meat, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Camp's Lump Crab Meat, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Van Camp's Lump Crab Meat, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
WalmartThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep


