Is Van de Kamp's Crunchy Fish Sticks - 44 Count 24.6 oz Box Oat Free?

Description
This family-sized box contains 44 frozen fish sticks offering a crunchy exterior and flaky interior, commonly served as quick dinners, snacks, or kid-friendly meals. Reviewers note consistent crispness when baked or fried, convenient bulk packaging, and occasional variability in breading distribution and portion uniformity across batches and ease of reheating.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- modified food starch, salt, sugar, leavening
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This family-sized box contains 44 frozen fish sticks offering a crunchy exterior and flaky interior, commonly served as quick dinners, snacks, or kid-friendly meals. Reviewers note consistent crispness when baked or fried, convenient bulk packaging, and occasional variability in breading distribution and portion uniformity across batches and ease of reheating.
Ingredients
Alaska Pollock (Fish, Sodium Tripolyphosphate To Retain Fish Moisture), Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast), Wheat Flour Enriched With (Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Canola,, Sunflower,, Soybean With Tbhq And Citric Acid As ), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sugar, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice, Paprika
Check Van de Kamp's Crunchy Fish Sticks - 44 Count 24.6 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van de Kamp's Crunchy Fish Sticks - 44 Count 24.6 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Van de Kamp's Crunchy Fish Sticks - 44 Count 24.6 oz Box is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Stick, Frozen


