No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is Van Der Meulen Dutch Rusks Original Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat, Glucose Syrup, Barn Eggs, Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Vegetable Oil (rapeseed), Wheat Gluten, Wheat Malt Flour, Emulsifiers (481, 322(from Soya)), Acidity Regulator (300). Contains Wheat, Gluten, Eggs, Soy.

Check Van Der Meulen Dutch Rusks Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Egg Free? Van Der Meulen Dutch Rusks Original | Spoonful