Is Van Der Meulen Melba Original Thins 100G Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt flour
malt flour
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast, Malt Flour ( Wheat , Barley ), Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid), Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Enzymes ( Wheat )
Check Van Der Meulen Melba Original Thins 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Der Meulen Melba Original Thins 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Van Der Meulen Melba Original Thins 100G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice


