Is Van Der Meulen Original Holland Toast, Original Rusk, 3.5-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Flour, Glucosesyrup, Yeast, Sugar, Free Range Eggs, Sesame Seed, Salt, Malt (Wheat, Rye, Barley), Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier: E481, Soya Lecithin
Check Van Der Meulen Original Holland Toast, Original Rusk, 3.5-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Der Meulen Original Holland Toast, Original Rusk, 3.5-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Van Der Meulen Original Holland Toast, Original Rusk, 3.5-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Bread · Slice
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDippingDrinking


