Is Van Der Meulen Original Holland Toast, Original Rusk, 3.5-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- free range eggs
free range eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour, Glucosesyrup, Yeast, Sugar, Free Range Eggs, Sesame Seed, Salt, Malt (Wheat, Rye, Barley), Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier: E481, Soya Lecithin
Check Van Der Meulen Original Holland Toast, Original Rusk, 3.5-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Der Meulen Original Holland Toast, Original Rusk, 3.5-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Van Der Meulen Original Holland Toast, Original Rusk, 3.5-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice


