Is Van Holten's Dill Pickle Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cucumber, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavouring, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (to Prevent Spoilage), Yellow 5.
Check Van Holten's Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Holten's Dill Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
SavorySourTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


